awards

St Bede's and St Joseph's Awards for 2017/2018

Year 9 Awards

Chude Isiuwe, Communal Worship Award - Excellent contribution to Year Group worship
Jasreel Ducusin, Communal Worship Award - Excellent contribution to Year Group worship
Aldwin Corpuz, Learning Laureate Award - Highest Behaviour for Learning grade across the year
Lucy Hollerer, Learning Laureate Award - Highest Behaviour for Learning grade across the year
Bethan Edwards, Spiritus Sancti Award - Greatest contribution to the Catholic Life of the School
Ella Green, Thespis Award - Greatest contribution to the Performing Arts
Kyle Todd, Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Anfaal Hussain, Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Micheal Naval, Magna Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Bethany Harrison-Snaith, Magna Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Eve Zacharaczuk, Summa Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Jack Leach, Victor Ludorum - Top sportsman of the year
Sara Steinberg, Victrix Ludorum - Top sportswoman of the year

Year 8 Awards

Jessica Garuba, Communal Worship Award - Excellent contribution to Year Group worship
Adam Stewart, Communal Worship Award - Excellent contribution to Year Group worship
Dominic Kirton, Learning Laureate Award - Highest Behaviour for Learning grade across the year
Kristelle Templonuevo, Learning Laureate Award - Highest Behaviour for Learning grade across the year
Kiera Oladipupo, Spiritus Sancti Award - Greatest contribution to the Catholic Life of the School
Scarlett Eyre, Thespis Award - Greatest contribution to the Performing Arts
Michael Apanowicz, Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Melissa Kalantzi, Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Eyimofe Fregene, Magna Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Millie Grant, Magna Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Jessica Stevens, Summa Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Kyan Canto, Victor Ludorum - Top sportsman of the year
Alexandra Rowe, Victrix Ludorum - Top sportswoman of the year

Year 7 Awards

Callum Butterfield, Communal Worship Award - Excellent contribution to Year Group worship
Ruby Brumfitt, Communal Worship Award - Excellent contribution to Year Group worship
Lucy Pool, Learning Laureate Award - Highest Behaviour for Learning grade across the year
Oliver Collett, Learning Laureate Award - Highest Behaviour for Learning grade across the year
Tyron Ndayimirije, Spiritus Sancti Award - Greatest contribution to the Catholic Life of the School
Jessica Fullerton, Thespis Award - Greatest contribution to the Performing Arts
Adrian Bolivar, Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Irina Osei, Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Ava Chambers, Magna Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Nana Twum, Magna Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Jessica Fullerton, Summa Cum Laude - Excellent progress across all subjects
Sam Adams, Victor Ludorum - Top sportsman of the year
Lilly Pryce, Victrix Ludorum - Top sportswoman of the year